Cannabis Conference 2020 Speakers

Amy Andrle

Amy Andrle

L’Eagle Services
Dr. Leslie Apgar

Dr. Leslie Apgar

Greenhouse Wellness
Dr. Janna Beckerman

Dr. Janna Beckerman

Department of Plant Pathology, Purdue University
David Bernard-Perron

David Bernard-Perron

The Green Organic Dutchman (TGOD)
Marguerite Bolt

Marguerite Bolt

Department of Agronomy, Purdue University
Sjoerd Broeks

Sjoerd Broeks

The PHARM LLC, The Dutch Consulting Company
Dr. Bruce Bugbee

Dr. Bruce Bugbee

Utah State University, Department of Plants, Soil and Climate
Emma Chasen

Emma Chasen

Eminent Consulting
Robert C.  Clarke

Robert C. Clarke

BioAgronomics Group
Dr. Raymond Cloyd

Dr. Raymond Cloyd

Kansas State University - Department of Entomology
Steve Dale

Steve Dale

Medcann SAS
Neil Demers

Neil Demers

Diego Pellicer - Colorado
Ryan Douglas

Ryan Douglas

Ryan Douglas Cultivation, LLC.
Gina Dubbe

Gina Dubbe

Greenhouse Wellness
Rudy Ellenbogen

Rudy Ellenbogen

Whole Grow
David Farris

David Farris

Planet 13
Rino Ferrarese

Rino Ferrarese

CTPharma
John Figone

John Figone

Cresco Labs
Jim Gilbride

Jim Gilbride

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower
Debby Goldsberry

Debby Goldsberry

Magnolia Wellness
Scottie Gordon

Scottie Gordon

Curaleaf, Inc.
Katy Grimes

Katy Grimes

Crescent Valley Farms
Michelle Hackett

Michelle Hackett

Riverview Farms
Marc Hauser

Marc Hauser

Reed Smith LLP
David Holmes

David Holmes

Clade9
Dr. Dale Hunt

Dr. Dale Hunt

Plant & Planet Law Firm
Daniel Istrate

Daniel Istrate

KONTEXTURE, LLC
Nick Jack

Nick Jack

Diego Pellicer-Colorado
Dr. Brian Jackson

Dr. Brian Jackson

North Carolina State University
Wanda James

Wanda James

Simply Pure
Kris Karlson

Kris Karlson

KO Acquisitions
Brandy Keen

Brandy Keen

Surna, Inc.
Colin Kelley

Colin Kelley

Merida Capital Partners
Taylor Kirk

Taylor Kirk

Fluence by OSRAM
Emily Kowalski

Emily Kowalski

LeafLine Labs, LLC
Kris Krane

Kris Krane

4Front Ventures
James Loud

James Loud

Loud Seeds
Claudio  Miranda

Claudio Miranda

Guild Enterprises
Cassie Neiden

Cassie Neiden

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower
Laurie Parfitt

Laurie Parfitt

LKP Consulting
Luz Elena Parra

Luz Elena Parra

Parra Project Inc.
Mark Passerini

Mark Passerini

Mission Dispensaries
Mojave Richmond

Mojave Richmond

BioAgronomics Group Consultants
Mosca Rick

Mosca Rick

Mosca Seeds
Cris Rivera

Cris Rivera

Cresco Labs
Kim Rivers

Kim Rivers

Trulieve
Dr. Nadia Sabeh

Dr. Nadia Sabeh

Dr. Greenhouse Inc.
Jamie Schau

Jamie Schau

Brightfield Group
Wayne Schwind

Wayne Schwind

Periodic Edibles
Anna Shreeve

Anna Shreeve

Urban Paragon, Inc.
Michelle Simakis

Michelle Simakis

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary
Noelle Skodzinski

Noelle Skodzinski

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower
Andrea Sparr-Jaswa

Andrea Sparr-Jaswa

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary
Dr. Jade Stefano

Dr. Jade Stefano

Puffin Farm
Anna Symonds

Anna Symonds

East Fork Cultivars
Sumer Thomas

Sumer Thomas

Canna Advisors
Aaron Varney

Aaron Varney

Dockside Cannabis
Mason Walker

Mason Walker

East Fork Cultivars
Mitchell Westmoreland

Mitchell Westmoreland

Utah State University
Laurence Wolfe

Laurence Wolfe

Acreage Holdings
Luke Zigovits

Luke Zigovits

Higher Level Organics LLC

Cannabis Conference is no longer accepting speaker submissions for the 2020 event.

Produced By