Speakers

Cannabis Conference

Ngiste Abebe

Columbia Care

Erin Alexander

Cresco Labs

Ricardo Baca

Grasslands

Daniel Banks

Lightshade

Theresa Bennett

Hemp Grower

Joe Blasetti

Entourage Effect Capital Partners

Marguerite Bolt

Department of Agronomy, Purdue University

Marvin Bowers

Hyosung America

Salpy Boyajian

Flower One

Zeta Ceti

Green Rush Consulting

Marcus Charles

Cleen Tech INC

Dr. Raymond Cloyd

Kansas State University - Department of Entomology

Edward Dow

Solar Therapeutics

Robert Eddy

CEA Consultancy

Michael Elias

Common Citizen and Michigan Pure Med

Rudy Ellenbogen

Planta Scientific

Graham Farrar

Glass House Group

David Farris

Planet 13

Aaron Fellabaum

Fluence Bioengineering

Rick Fisher

Canndescent

Mario Guzman

Sherbinskis

Michelle Hackett

Riverview Farms

Mike Hennesy

Wana Brands

Megan Hughes

Trilogy Wellness

Daniel Istrate

Kontexture LLC

Nick Jack

Diego Pellicer-Colorado

Dr. Brian Jackson

North Carolina State University

Wanda James

Simply Pure

Cort Jensen

Montana Department of Agriculture

Brandy Keen

Surna Cultivation Technologies

Colin Kelley

Merida Capital Holdings

Maxime Kot

The Cannabis Business Advisors

Emily Kowalski

LeafLine Labs, LLC

Kevin Kuethe

Lume Cannabis Co.

Richard Kwesell

Strawberry Fields

David Lewis

Stability Cannabis

Amber Littlejohn

Minority Cannabis Business Association

Kenneth Loshelder

Surna Cultivation Technologies

Lilach Mazor Power

Giving Tree Dispensary

Michael McQueeny

Foley Hoag LLP

Troy Meadows

Legion of Bloom

Zach Mentz

Cannabis Business Times and Cannabis Dispensary

Claudio Miranda

Guild Enterprises

Dr. Dominick Monaco

CLS Holdings, Inc. (City Trees)

Ryan Neal

Safety Vision LLC

Cassie Neiden Tomaselli

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower

Andreas Neumann

Jushi Holdings Inc.

Narith Panh

Dragonfly Wellness

Laurie Parfitt

LKP Consulting

Sara Payan

The Apothecarium

Angela Pih

CannaCraft

Jesse Porter

InSpire Transportation Solutions

Scott Reach

RD Industries/Rare Dankness

Jerel Registre

Curio Wellness

Casey Rivero

Fluence by OSRAM

Guy Rocourt

Papa & Barkley

Mark Russ

Curaleaf

Dr. Nadia Sabeh

Dr. Greenhouse Inc.

Eric Sandy

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary

Jamie Schau

Brightfield Group

Christian Sederberg

Vicente Sederberg LLC

Adrian Sedlin

Canndescent

Anna Shreeve

Urban Paragon, Inc.

Dr. Sue Sisley, MD

Scottsdale Research Institute

Noelle Skodzinski

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower

Dr. Andrea Small-Howard

GB Sciences, Inc.

Sumer Thomas

Canna Advisors

David Vaillencourt

The GMP Collective

Patrick Veazie

North Carolina State University

Mason Walker

East Fork Cultivars

Mitchell Westmoreland

Utah State University

Marcus Williams

Community Growth Partners

Patrick Williams

Hemp Grower

Anthony Winston III P.E.

Winston Engineering Inc.

Hope Wiseman

Mary & Main Dispensary