Speakers

Cannabis Conference 2021

Erin Alexander

Cresco Labs

Ricardo Baca

Grasslands

Theresa Bennett

Hemp Grower

Joe Blasetti

Entourage Effect Capital Partners

Marguerite Bolt

Department of Agronomy, Purdue University

Marvin Bowers

Hyosung America

Salpy Boyajian

Flower One

Sjoerd Broeks

The PHARM LLC/Highland Farms and Alchemy 29

Zeta Ceti

Green Rush Consulting

Jesse Channon

Columbia Care

Dr. Raymond Cloyd

Kansas State University - Department of Entomology

Edward Dow

Solar Therapeutics

Robert Eddy

CEA Consultancy

Michael Elias

Common Citizen and Michigan Pure Med

Rudy Ellenbogen

Planta Scientific

Graham Farrar

Glass House Group

David Farris

Planet 13

Debby Goldsberry

Magnolia Wellness and Flor/Berkeley Patients Group collective

Mario Guzman

Sherbinskis

Michelle Hackett

Riverview Farms

Alan Hanson

Gleam Law

Al Harrington

Viola Brands

Megan Hughes

Trilogy Wellness

Daniel Istrate

Kontexture LLC

Nick Jack

Diego Pellicer-Colorado

Dr. Brian Jackson

North Carolina State University

Julia Jacobson

Aster Farms

Wanda James

Simply Pure

Cort Jensen

Montana Department of Agriculture

Dr. Allison Justice

The Hemp Mine

Brandy Keen

Surna Cultivation Technologies

Colin Kelley

Merida Capital Holdings

Rezwan Khan

DNA Genetics

Emily Kowalski

LeafLine Labs, LLC

Kevin Kuethe

Lume Cannabis Co.

Richard Kwesell

Strawberry Fields

David Lewis

Stability Cannabis

Amber Littlejohn

Minority Cannabis Business Association

Kenneth Loshelder

Surna Cultivation Technologies

Lilach Mazor Power

Giving Tree Dispensary

Troy Meadows

Legion of Bloom

Claudio Miranda

Guild Enterprises

Dr. Dominick Monaco

CLS Holdings, Inc. (City Trees)

Ryan Neal

Safety Vision LLC

Cassie Neiden Tomaselli

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower

Narith Panh

Dragonfly Wellness

Laurie Parfitt

LKP Consulting

Sara Payan

The Apothecarium

Jeremy Plumb

Pruf Cultivar

Scott Reach

RD Industries/Rare Dankness

Jerel Registre

Curio Wellness

Mojave Richmond

BioAgronomics Group Consultants

Casey Rivero

Fluence by OSRAM

Guy Rocourt

Papa & Barkley

Mark Russ

Curaleaf

Dr. Nadia Sabeh

Dr. Greenhouse Inc.

Michael Sampson

Leech Tishman

Eric Sandy

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary

Jamie Schau

Brightfield Group

Christian Sederberg

Vicente Sederberg LLC

Adrian Sedlin

Canndescent

Anna Shreeve

Urban Paragon, Inc.

Noelle Skodzinski

Cannabis Business Times/Cannabis Dispensary/Hemp Grower

Dr. Andrea Small-Howard

GB Sciences, Inc.

Sumer Thomas

Canna Advisors

David Vaillencourt

The GMP Collective

Patrick Veazie

North Carolina State University

Mason Walker

East Fork Cultivars

Mitchell Westmoreland

Utah State University

Marcus Williams

Community Growth Partners

Anthony Winston III P.E.

Winston Engineering Inc.

Hope Wiseman

Mary & Main Dispensary